NCAA Conference Realignment & Expansion Message Boards
NCAA Map

Discussions by Conference:
  It is currently Tue Jul 29, 2014 10:00 pm

Help support CollegeSportsInfo.com by shopping

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 20 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 22, 2011 9:50 am 
Offline
Junior
Junior
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 31, 2004 9:34 am
Posts: 119
Location: Maplewood, MN
1992-The Year of the split

DIVISION I
1-1st Round:
Central Washington 97, Seattle 73
Lewis-Clark State 103, Simon Fraser 69
Byes: St. Martin's and Western Washington
Semifinals:
Lewis-Clark State 90, Western Washington 75
St. Martin's 72, Central Washington 69
Championship Series:
Lewis-Clark State def. St. Martin's 2-1; (68-74; 100-74; 87-75)
3-Quarterfinals:
Biola 87, Christ College of Irvine 55
The Master's 61, California Baptist 58
Southern California College 89, Azusa Pacific 86
Westmont 75, Fresno Pacific 51
Semifinals:
Biola 85, Southern California College 72
Westmont 95, The Master's 87
Championship:
Biola 90, Westmont 75
4-Quarterfinals:
Incarnate Word 93, Midwestern State 88
St. Mary's(TX) 82, Lubbock Christian 77
Texas Lutheran 115, Concordia-Austin 82
Wayland Baptist 96, Texas Wesleyan 65
Semifinals:
Incarnate Word 53, St. Mary's(TX) 51
Wayland Baptist 80, Texas Lutheran 75
Championship:
Wayland Baptist 81, Incarnate Word(TX) 75
6-Quarterfinals:
Barber-Scotia 126, Claflin 112
Erskine 120, Voorhees 88
Francis Marion 66, Newberry 47
Limestone , Benedict 75
Semifinals:
Erskine 129, Barber-Scotia 97
Francis Marion 91, Limestone 71
Championship:
Erskine 63, Francis Marion 61
7-Semifinals:
Adams State 106, Fort Lewis 96
Western State 75, Western New Mexico 71
Championship:
Western State 72, Adams State 62
9-1st Round:
Southern Nazarene 106, East Central State 86
2nd Round:
Northeastern State 100, Southern Nazarene 89
Quarterfinals:
Northeastern State 101, Langston 92
NW Oklahoma State
Oklahoma Christian 85, Oklahoma Baptist 79
Oklahoma City 94, Phillips 56
Semifinals:
NW Oklahoma State 68, Oklahoma Christian 62
Oklahoma City 101, Northeastern State 72
Championship:
Oklahoma City 53, NW Oklahoma State 43
13-Semifinals:
Minnesota-Duluth 62, Southwest State 61
Winona State 84, Moorhead State 63
Championship:
Minnesota-Duluth 54, Winona State 48
14-Semifinals:
Wisconsin-Eau Claire 85, Viterbo 58
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 63, Wisconsin-River Falls 60
Championship:
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 66, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 51
15-1st Round:
Teikyo-Marycrest 73, St. Ambrose 63
Semifinals:
Briar Cliff
Doane
Championship:
Briar Cliff 96, Doane 76
16-Quarterfinals:
Benedictine 105, Missouri Baptist 87
Columbia
Drury 116, Harris-Stowe State 65
Emporia State 80, Park 72
Semifinals:
Drury 78, Columbia 64
Emporia State 114, Benedictine 87
Championship:
Emporia State 72, Drury 63
17-Quarterfinals:
Arkansas-Monticello 107, Henderson State 104
Arkansas Tech 76, Ozarks(AR) 71
Central Arkansas 98, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56
Southern Arkansas 84, Arkansas College 82
Semifinals:
Arkansas-Monticello 96, Southern Arkansas 90
Central Arkansas 76, Arkansas Tech 53
Championship:
Central Arkansas 96, Arkansas-Monticello 84
18-1st Round:
Columbia Union 78, St. Thomas Aquinas 75
Westminster(PA) 91, Daemen 74
Byes: Geneva and St. Vincent
Semifinals:
Columbia Union , St. Vincent 58
Geneva 63, Westminster(PA) 58
Championship:
Columbia Union 79, Geneva 76
20-Semifinals:
McKendree 80, St. Xavier 65
Olivet Nazarene 83, Rosary 76
Championship:
Olivet Nazarene 92, McKendree 90
21-1st Round:
Indiana-Southeast 85, Indiana-South Bend 74
Indiana/Purdue-Indianapolis 99, Purdue-Calumet 95
Byes: Taylor and Tri-State
Semifinals:
Taylor 66, Indiana-Southeast 51
Tri-State 80, Indiana/Purdue-Indianapolis 71
Championship:
Taylor 92, Tri-State 63
22-1st Round:
Cedarville , Central State(OH)
Findlay 83, Shawnee State 60
Byes: Malone and Urbana
Semifinals:
Malone 114, Cedarville 104
Urbana 99, Findlay 92
Championship:
Urbana 117, Malone 116(2OT)
23-1st Round:
Aquinas 81, Michigan-Dearborn 51
Northwood 74, Grand Rapids Baptist 67
Byes: St. Mary's(MI) and Siena Heights
Semifinals:
St. Mary's(MI) 104, Northwood 90
Siena Heights 90, Aquinas 83
Championship:
St. Mary's(MI) 92, Siena Heights 77
24-Quarterfinals:
Belmont 103, Trevecca Nazarene 86
David Lipscomb 97, Lambuth 74
Lee 122, Christian Brothers 115(OT)
Union(TN) 92, Bethel(TN) 89
Semifinals:
Lee 84, Belmont 79
Union(TN) 109, David Lipscomb 104(OT)
Championship:
Union(TN) 89, Lee 79
25-Quarterfinals:
Berry 123, LaGrange 113 (OT)
Georgia Southwestern 77, North Georgia 69
Kennesaw State 77, Southern Tech 62
Life(GA) 71, Brewton-Parker 66
Semifinals:
Berry 102, Georgia Southwestern 88
Life 91, Kennesaw State 66
Championship:
Berry 68, Life 65
26-1st Round:
Elon 85, Pembroke State 78
Lenoir-Rhyne 79, High Point 74
Byes: Gardner-Webb and Pfeiffer
Semifinals:
Gardner-Webb 79, Elon 64
Pfeiffer 97, Lenoir-Rhyne 79
Championship:
Pfeiffer 115, Gardner-Webb 85
27-1st Round:
Auburn-Montgomery 64, Talladega 59
Montevallo 65, Athens State 63
Byes: Birmingham-Southern and Faulkner
Semifinals:
Birmingham-Southern 73, Auburn-Montgomery 67
Faulkner 73, Montevallo 71
Championship:
Faulkner 88, Birmingham-Southern 78
28-Championship Series:
Charleston(WV) swept Sheperd; (58-55; 66-62)
29-Semifinals:
BYU-Hawai'i 91, Hawai'i-Hilo 75
Hawai'i Loa , Hawai'i Pacific
Championship Series:
BYU-Hawai'i swept Hawai'i Loa; (106-84; 84-80)
30-1st Round:
Mobile 84, Louisiana College 62
Spring Hill 93, Belhaven 77
Byes: William Carey and Xavier
Semifinals:
Spring Hill 98, William Carey 93
Xavier 82, Mobile 79
Championship:
Spring Hill 80, Xavier 70
32-1st Round:
Transylvania 83, Berea 63
Union(KY) 86, Pikeville 85
Byes: Cumberland(KY) and Georgetown
Semifinals:
Cumberland(KY) 50, Union(KY) 46
Georgetown 87, Transylvania 78
Championship:
Cumberland(KY) 74, Georgetown 67

Teams selected as at-large entrants:
Birmingham-Southern, David Lipscomb, Findlay, Georgetown, Malone, McKendree, NW Oklahoma State, Wisconsin-Eau Claire

DIVISION II

2-1st Round:
George Fox 81, Western Oregon 64
Linfield 86, Whitworth 82
Quarterfinals:
Northwest Nazarene 98, Linfield 81
Willamette 107, George Fox 87
Semifinals:
Northwest Nazarene
Willamette
Championship:
Northwest Nazarene 95, Willamette 81
5-Quarterfinals:
Castleton State 97, Atlantic Union(MA) 80
Husson 88, New England(ME) 74
Maine-Machias , Thomas
St. Joseph's(ME) 90, Maine-Farmington 74
Semifinals:
Husson 71, Maine-Machias 69
St. Joseph's(ME) 83, Castleton State 82
Championship:
St. Joseph's(ME) 79, Husson 66
8-Quarterfinals:
Dallas 93, Huston-Tillotson 88
Howard Payne 68, Hardin-Simmons 65
Southwestern(TX) 81, Austin 70
Tarleton State 61, McMurry 52
Semifinals:
Southwestern(TX) 80, Dallas 61
Tarleton State 61, Howard Payne 41
Championship:
Tarleton State 52, Southwestern(TX) 40
10-Quarterfinals:
McPherson 93, Sterling 75
MidAmerica Nazarene 92, Ottawa 78
Southwestern(KS) 98, Baker 87
Tabor 91, Friends 61
Semifinals:
MidAmerica Nazarene 110, McPherson 98
Tabor 70, Southwestern(KS) 68
Championship:
MidAmerica Nazarene 106, Tabor 90
11-Semifinals:
Chadron State 93, Peru State 76
Concordia(NE)
Championship:
Concordia(NE) 100, Chadron State 67
12-1st Round:
Dakota State
Mayville State
Montana Tech 78, Northern Montana 72
Northern State 106, Minot State 88
South Dakota Mines
Quarterfinals:
Dakota State
Northern State 66, Mayville State 63
South Dakota Mines
Semifinals:
Dakota State 70, Northern State 68
South Dakota Mines
Championship:
Dakota State 86, South Dakota Mines 84
14-1st Round:
Cardinal Stritch 71, Wisconsin Lutheran 66
Concordia(WI) 92, Concordia-St. Paul(MN) 74
Byes: Edgewood and Marian(WI)
Semifinals:
Edgewood 88, Concordia(WI) 63
Marian(WI) 78, Cardinal Stritch 69
Championship:
Edgewood 76, Marian(WI) 74
15-Semifinals:
Northwestern 107, Mount Mercy 81
Teikyo-Westmar
Championship:
Northwestern 91, Teikyo-Westmar 72
16-1st Round:
Avila 90, Central Methodist 81
Evangel 84, Ozarks(MO) 73
Byes: Missouri Valley and William Jewell
Semifinals:
Missouri Valley 75, Avila 70(2OT)
William Jewell 88, Evangel 66
Championship:
William Jewell 67, Missouri Valley 62
19-Semifinals:
Alvernia 57, Holy Family 55
Philadelphia Pharmacy 90, Houghton 86
Championship:
Philadelphia Pharmacy 48, Alvernia 42
20-Semifinals:
Eureka , Judson
Trinity Christian 102, Trinity(IL) 83
Championship:
Eureka 93, Trinity Christian 41
21-1st Round:
Hanover 74, Indiana Tech 72
Huntington
Indiana Wesleyan
St. Francis(IN)
Byes: Bethel(IN), Franklin, Goshen and Grace
Quarterfinals:
Bethel(IN) 99, Huntington 85
Franklin 106, St. Francis(IN) 77
Grace 101, Indiana Wesleyan 83
Hanover 74, Goshen 71
Semifinals:
Franklin 96, Bethel(IN) 93
Grace 83, Hanover 59
Championship:
Franklin 118, Grace 110
22-1st Round:
Lake Erie ,
Ohio Dominican 76, Mount Vernon Nazarene 71
Semifinals:
Tiffin 99, Lake Erie 72
Walsh 96, Ohio Dominican 62
Championship:
Tiffin 83, Walsh 80
24-Quarterfinals:
Alice Lloyd 106, Piedmont 85
King 120, Bryan 84
Milligan 97, Tusculum 77
Virginia Intermont
Semifinals:
King 95, Alice Lloyd 81
Milligan 84, Virginia Intermont 79
Championship:
King 103, Milligan 86
25-Semifinals:
Florida Memorial
Webber 92, Embry-Riddle 81
Championship:
Florida Memorial 85, Webber 79
31-1st Round:
Caldwell 94, Bard(NY) 73
Dominican(NY) 98, Nyack 92
The King's , St. Joseph's-Long Island(NY)
Bye: Bloomfield
Semifinals:
Caldwell 55, Bloomfield 52
The King's , Dominican(NY)
Championship:
The King's 87, Caldwell 67

Teams selected at-large: George Fox, Grace, Husson, Missouri Valley

_________________
Do you ahhhhh......realign?


Last edited by gophersrawk on Tue May 31, 2011 5:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Added Division II scores


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue May 31, 2011 5:58 pm 
Offline
Junior
Junior
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 31, 2004 9:34 am
Posts: 119
Location: Maplewood, MN
1993

DIVISION I

1-1st Round:
Simon Fraser 83, St. Martin's 70
Western Washington 95, Lewis-Clark State 91(OT)
Byes: Central Washington and Puget Sound
Semifinals:
Central Washington 100, Simon Fraser 88
Western Washington 82, Puget Sound 65
Championship:
Central Washington 88, Western Washington 76
3-Quarterfinals:
Azusa Pacific 91, Fresno Pacific 72
Biola 67, Southern California College 62
The Master's 65, Bethany(CA) 61(2OT)
Westmont 88, Christ College Of Irvine 77
Semifinals:
Azusa Pacific 67, Biola 50
Westmont 67, The Master's 64
Championship:
Azusa Pacific 79, Westmont 58
4-1st Round:
Houston Baptist(TX) 81, Texas Wesleyan 77
St. Edward's 80, Mary Hardin-Baylor 73
Byes: Incarnate Word and Schreiner
Semifinals:
Incarnate Word 84, Houston Baptist 61
Schreiner 84, St. Edward's 74
Championship:
Incarnate Word 84, Schreiner 69
6-Semifinals:
Barber-Scotia , Voorhees
Benedict , Central Wesleyan
Championship:
Benedict 73, Barber-Scotia 68
8-Semifinals:
Midwestern State 95, Lubbock Christian 69
Western New Mexico 76, Wayland Baptist 74
Championship:
Midwestern State 95, Western New Mexico 60
9-1st Round:
Southern Nazarene 87, Langston 79
Quarterfinals:
East Central State 80, Southern Nazarene 68
Oklahoma Baptist 67, SE Oklahoma State 59
Oklahoma Christian 60, NW Oklahoma State 59
Oklahoma City 90, Northeastern State 64
Semifinals:
Oklahoma Baptist 70, Oklahoma Christian 64
Oklahoma City 102, East Central State 73
Championship:
Oklahoma Baptist 115, Oklahoma City 112
13-Semifinals:
Minnesota-Morris 66, Minnesota-Duluth 61
Winona State 72, Moorhead State 61
Championship:
Minnesota-Morris 58, Winona State 56
14-Play In Game:
Viterbo 86, Wisconsin-Eau Claire 81
Championship Series:
Wisconsin-Stevens Point swept Viterbo; (69-63; 84-69)
15-1st Round:
Doane 79, Hastings 70
St. Ambrose 90, Grand View 85
Byes: Briar Cliff and Teikyo-Marycrest
Semifinals:
Briar Cliff 99, St. Ambrose 67
Teikyo-Marycrest 74, Doane 67
Championship:
Briar Cliff 73, Teikyo-Marycrest 68
16-Quarterfinals:
Columbia 83, Missouri Baptist 75
Drury 97, Park 50
John Brown 83, Benedictine 75
Rockhurst 82, Lindenwood 64
Semifinals:
Columbia 97, Rockhurst 89
Drury 73, John Brown 70
Championship:
Drury 102, Columbia 72
17-Quarterfinals:
Arkansas College 67, Central Arkansas 57
Arkansas Tech 84, Southern Arkansas 48
Henderson State 95, Ouachita Baptist 79
Ozarks(AR) 88, Arkansas-Monticello 80
Semifinals:
Arkansas Tech 79, Henderson State 63
Ozarks(AR) , Arkansas College
Championship:
Ozarks(AR) 90, Arkansas Tech 64
18-1st Round:
St. Thomas Aquinas 96, St. Vincent 87
Westminster(PA) 112, Columbia Union 64
Byes: Geneva and Point Park
Semifinals:
Geneva 82, St. Thomas Aquinas 48
Westminster(PA) 105, Point Park 70
Championship:
Geneva 64, Westminster(PA) 55
20-1st Round:
McKendree 119, Illinois Tech 85
St. Xavier 81, Rosary 76
Byes: Olivet Nazarene and St. Francis(IL)
Semifinals:
McKendree 90, St. Francis(IL) 86
Olivet Nazarene 73, St. Xavier 72
Championship:
McKendree 99, Olivet Nazarene 84
21-Semifinals:
Indiana/Purdue-Indianapolis 85, Indiana-South Bend 82
Taylor 62, Purdue-Calumet 45
Championship:
Taylor 92, Indiana/Purdue-Indianapolis 73
22-1st Round:
Cedarville , Central State(OH)
Rio Grande 108, Malone 99
Byes; Findlay and Urbana
Semifinals:
Findlay 88, Cedarville 66
Urbana 105, Rio Grande 89
Championship:
Findlay 91, Urbana 88
23-1st Round:
Aquinas 84, Grand Rapids Baptist 82
Tri-State 108, Michigan-Dearborn 80
Byes: Siena Heights and Spring Arbor
Semifinals:
Spring Arbor 91, Aquinas 82
Tri-State 83, Siena Heights 73
Championship:
Tri-State , Spring Arbor
24-Quarterfinals:
Belmont 81, Lambuth 72
Christian Brothers 84, Bethel(TN) 73
David Lipscomb 105, Freed-Hardeman 94
Lee 85, Union(TN) 79
Semifinals:
Christian Brothers 87, Belmont 83(OT)
David Lipscomb 110, Lee 98
Championship:
David Lipscomb 86, Christian Brothers 78
25-Quarterfinals:
Berry 85, LaGrange 76
Kennesaw State 86, North Georgia 74
Life 101, Brewton-Parker 67
Southern Tech 79, Clayton State 62
Semifinals:
Berry 69, Life 67
Kennesaw State 66, Southern Tech 54
Championship:
Kennesaw State 90, Berry 70
26-1st Round:
Lenoir-Rhyne 91, High Point 74
Mars Hill 66, Coker 54
Byes: Pfeiffer and Presbyterian
Semifinals:
Lenoir-Rhyne 83, Pfeiffer 74
Presbyterian 71, Mars Hill 56
Championship:
Lenoir-Rhyne 74, Presbyterian 66
27-1st Round:
Athens State 111, Faulkner 102
Auburn-Montgomery 79, Talladega 74
Byes: Birmingham-Southern and Montevallo
Semifinals:
Birmingham-Southern 102, Athens State 63
Montevallo 81, Auburn-Montgomery 63
Championship:
Birmingham-Southern 57, Montevallo 54
28-Championship Series:
Salem-Teikyo(WV) swept Charleston(WV); (75-61; 72-57)
29-Championship:
Hawai'i Pacific 84, BYU-Hawai'i 77
30-1st Round:
Mobile 77, Belhaven 71
Xavier 86, Dillard 82
Byes: Spring Hill and William Carey
Semifinals:
Spring Hill 70, Mobile 69
Xavier 78, William Carey 74
Championship:
Spring Hill 68, Xavier 61
32-1st Round:
Campbellsville 89, Union(KY) 71
Cumberland(KY) 85, Lindsey Wilson 71
Byes: Georgetown and Transylvania
Semifinals:
Campbellsville 79, Georgetown 74
Cumberland(KY) 80, Transylvania 67
Championship:
Cumberland(KY) 54, Campbellsville 53

Teams selected as at-large entrants: Belmont, Central Arkansas, Georgetown, Life, Oklahoma City, Pfeiffer, Presbyterian, Urbana

DIVISION II

2-Quarterfinals:
Albertson 110, Western Baptist 77
Eastern Oregon 76, Linfield 68
Pacific(OR) 92, Northwest Nazarene 77
Willamette 69, Western Oregon 60
Semifinals:
Albertson 75, Pacific(OR) 70
Willamette 74, Eastern Oregon 65
Championship:
Willamette 89, Albertson 81
5-Quarterfinals:
Green Mountain 70, New England(ME) 53
Husson 99, Maine-Presque Isle 88
St. Joseph's(ME) 103, Castleton State 72
Westbrook(ME) 91, Johnson State 64
Semifinals:
Green Mountain 95, Westbrook 82
St. Joseph's(ME) 90, Husson 86
Championship:
St. Joseph's(ME) 79, Green Mountain 68
7-Semifinals:
Embry-Riddle 86, St. Thomas(FL) 77
Webber 101, Nova University 98 (4OT)
Championship:
Webber 91, Embry-Riddle 75
8-Quarterfinals:
Huston-Tillotson 78, Hardin-Simmons 70
Loyola(LA) 77, Howard Payne 70
Southwestern(TX) , LSU-Shreveport
Tarleton State 85, McMurry 75
Semifinals:
Loyola(LA) 75, Huston-Tillotson 66
Tarleton State 64, Southwestern(TX) 51
Championship:
Tarleton State 85, Loyola(LA) 56
10-Quarterfinals:
Bartlesville Wesleyan
MidAmerica Nazarene 95, McPherson 84
Ottawa 84, Tabor 68
Sterling 85, Friends 61
Semifinals:
Ottawa 93, MidAmerica Nazarene 84
Sterling 86, Bartlesville Wesleyan 84
Championship:
Ottawa 78, Sterling 71
11-Semifinals:
Concordia(NE) 88, Dana 67
Peru State 108, Bellevue 75
Championship:
Peru State 112, Concordia(NE) 94
12-1st Round:
Black Hills State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson State
Jamestown
Montana Tech
Northern Montana 77, Western Montana 69
Northern State 114, Mayville State 71
Sioux Falls
Quarterfinals:
Black Hills State 77, Dickinson State 63
Montana Tech 92, Northern Montana 88
Northern State 77, Jamestown 59
Sioux Falls 105, Dakota Wesleyan 95
Semifinals:
Black Hills State 65, Montana Tech 45
Northern State 108, Sioux Falls 86
Championship:
Northern State 80, Black Hills State 67
14-1st Round:
Marian(WI) 75, St. Scholastica(MN) 65
Semifinals:
Cardinal Stritch 57, Edgewood 51
Concordia(WI) 95, Marian(WI) 86
Championship:
Concordia(WI) 66, Cardinal Stritch 61
15-Semifinals:
Iowa Wesleyan
Northwestern 79, Teikyo-Westmar 73
Championship:
Northwestern 104, Iowa Wesleyan 63
16-Semifinals:
Evangel 81, Missouri Valley 67
William Jewell 81, Avila 73
Championship:
William Jewell 65, Evangel 53
19-1st Round:
Wilmington(DE) , Neumann(PA)
Semifinals:
Alvernia 81, Philadelphia Pharmacy 76
Wilmington(DE) , Holy Family
Championship:
Wilmington(DE) 76, Alvernia 74
20-Semifinals:
Eureka 73, Trinity Christian 48
Judson 82, Greenville 77 (OT)
Championship:
Eureka , Judson
21-Quarterfinals:
Bethel(IN) 119, Huntington 100
Grace 92, Goshen 72
Indiana Tech 87, St. Francis(IN) 78
Marian(IN) 73, Indiana Wesleyan 60
Semifinals:
Grace 87, Marian(IN) 78
Indiana Tech 97, Bethel(IN) 95
Championship:
Grace 109, Indiana Tech 84
22-1st Round:
Mount Vernon Nazarene 85, Lake Erie 68
Ohio Dominican
Byes: Tiffin and Walsh
Semifinals:
Tiffin 98, Ohio Dominican 85
Walsh 87, Mount Vernon Nazarene 73
Championship:
Walsh , Tiffin
24-Quarterfinals:
Alice Lloyd 90, King 84
Milligan , Bryan 91
Tusculum 99, Bluefield(VA) 76
Virginia Intermont 90, Piedmont 74
Semifinals:
Alice Lloyd , Milligan
Tusculum 89, Virginia Intermont 87
Championship:
Alice Lloyd 83, Tusculum 79
31-1st Round:
Bloomfield 86, St. Joseph's of Long Island(NY) 29
Nyack 63, Dominican(NY) 60
Byes: Caldwell and Teikyo-Post
Semifinals:
Caldwell 63, Nyack 53
Teikyo-Post 91, Bloomfield 78
Championship:
Caldwell 79, Teikyo-Post 71

Selected as at-large teams: Albertson, Embry-Riddle, Tiffin. Northwest Nazarene received a bid as the host school.

_________________
Do you ahhhhh......realign?


Last edited by gophersrawk on Tue Aug 30, 2011 5:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Added Division II Scores


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jun 09, 2011 7:26 am 
Offline
Junior
Junior
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 31, 2004 9:34 am
Posts: 119
Location: Maplewood, MN
1994. A new era begins as conference and independent regional playoffs replace the district system.

DIVISION I

Arkansas Intercollegiate-Quarterfinals:
Arkansas-Monticello 80, Southern Arkansas 73
Arkansas Tech
John Brown
Ozarks(AR) 102, Harding 89
Semifinals:
Arkansas Tech 119, Arkansas-Monticello 74
Ozarks(AR) 92, John Brown 71
Championship:
Ozarks(AR) 78, Arkansas Tech 71
Carolinas Intercollegiate-Quarterfinals:
Coker
High Point 75, Barton 61
Pfeiffer
Semifinals:
High Point 83, Coker 79
Pfeiffer
Championship:
Pfeiffer 76, High Point 67
Chicagoland Collegiate-Semifinals:
Olivet Nazarene 79, St. Xavier 62
St. Francis(IL) 70, Purdue-Calumet 44
Championship:
St. Francis(IL) 72, Olivet Nazarene 63
Far West Region I-Semifinals:
Biola 89, Western New Mexico 66
The Master's 83, Christian Heritage 67
Championship:
The Master's 93, Biola 80
Far West Region II-Play-in Game:
Hawai'i-Hilo 93, Brigham Young-Hawai'i 80
Championship:
Hawai'i Pacific 88, Hawai'i-Hilo 73
Golden State Athletic-Quarterfinals:
Azusa Pacific
Fresno Pacific 106, Southern California College 70
Westmont 74, California Baptist 54
Semifinals:
Azusa Pacific
Westmont 85, Fresno Pacific 74
Championship:
Westmont 83, Azusa Pacific 79
Great Lakes Independents-Quarterfinals:
Cedarville 91, Central State 74
Rio Grande 111, IUPU-Indianapolis 100
Transylvania 97, Sue Bennett(KY) 91
Urbana 96, Findlay 90
Semifinals:
Transylvania 97, Cedarville 85
Urbana 95, Rio Grande 94
Championship:
Transylvania 97, Urbana 76
Gulf Coast Athletic-1st Round:
William Carey
Xavier 74, Tougaloo 66
Semifinals:
Mobile 78, William Carey 69
Spring Hill 75, Xavier 67
Championship:
Spring Hill 83, Mobile 67
Keystone-Empire-Semifinals:
Geneva 90, St. Vincent 65
Westminster(PA)
Championship:
Westminster(PA) 79, Geneva 69
Midwest Independents-1st Round
Briar Cliff , Rockhurst
Minnesota-Morris 77, Winona State 56
Moorhead State 86, Minnesota-Duluth 77
Bye: Drury
Semifinals:
Drury , Briar Cliff
Minnesota-Morris 95, Moorhead State 76
Championship:
Drury 89, Minnesota-Duluth 70
Pacific Northwest Region-1st Round:
Puget Sound 76, Simon Fraser 67
Semifinals:
Lewis-Clark State , Puget Sound
Western Washington 84, Seattle 76
Championship:
Western Washington 88, Lewis-Clark State 71
Sooner Athletic-Semifinals:
Oklahoma Christian 57, Oklahoma Baptist 56
Oklahoma City 92, Southern Nazarene 73
Championship:
Oklahoma City 78, Oklahoma Christian 64
Southeast Independents-Semifinals:
Kennesaw State 110, Lee 82
Life , Limestone
Championship:
Life 91, Kennesaw State 66
Southern States-1st Round:
Auburn-Montgomery 93, Faulkner 77
Talladega 84, Birmingham Southern 77
Byes: Athens State and Montevallo
Semifinals:
Auburn-Montgomery 78, Athens State 69
Montevallo 103, Talladega 77
Championship:
Auburn-Montgomery 63, Montevallo 61
Southwest Independents-Semifinals:
Houston Baptist 86, Lubbock Christian 76
Midwestern State 81, Wayland Baptist 67
Championship:
Midwestern State 88, Houston Baptist 86
Tennessee Collegiate-Quarterfinals:
Belmont 93, Cumberland(TN) 65
David Lipscomb
Freed-Hardeman 98, Christian Brothers 96
Lambuth
Semifinals:
Belmont 115, Lambuth 99
David Lipscomb , Freed-Hardeman
Championship:
Belmont 88, David Lipscomb 84
Wolverine-Hoosier-1st Round:
Aquinas 89, Concordia(MI) 67
Semifinals:
Siena Heights 96, Aquinas 82
Tri-State
Championship:
Siena Heights 109, Tri-State 108

DIVISION II

Northeast Independent-Semifinals:
Lynn(FL) 100, Holy Family 94(OT)
Wilmington(DE)
Championship:
Lynn 87, Wilmington(DE) 80

_________________
Do you ahhhhh......realign?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jun 23, 2011 9:44 pm 
Offline
Freshman
Freshman

Joined: Thu Jun 23, 2011 7:02 pm
Posts: 1
Hi there.

I've also been working on piecing all this together for some time from newspaper archives, and I've got probably about 80-90% of them up on a wiki I maintain (with the same caveats you have regarding possibly sketchy information). I haven't cross-referenced this yet to see what you have that I'm missing, although it looks like you've got info on one of my biggest stumbling blocks (District 12). And obviously, I don't know what I have that you don't (other than having a lot of site and seeding information), but if you'd like the URL so you can take a look, let me know.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 22, 2011 12:28 pm 
Offline
Junior
Junior
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jul 31, 2004 9:34 am
Posts: 119
Location: Maplewood, MN
Jon,

Sorry I wasn't able to respond earlier this year, but yes, I'd be very willing to contribute what I have(scores wise, maybe able to add some dates and sites) to whatever you have. Just email me at: pinkerson@webtv.net

I can also add some NAIA Hockey Championship info(if you so desire), and perhaps, the two of us could help setup an NAIB/NAIA membership roster and/or database.

_________________
Do you ahhhhh......realign?


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 20 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
 

 

cron




Looking for College Sports apparel? Support our partner:








Support Our Partners: Search Engine Marketing - Search Engine Optimization - Search Engine Training - Online Marketing for Restuarants

Subway Map Shirts - Food and Travel

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group